Privacy Policy

BACKGROUND:

Bodi.Me Ltd. understands that your privacy is important to you and that you
care about how your personal data is used. We respect and value the privacy
of everyone who visits our websites, https://bodi.me, http://sizeme.bodi.me,
https://boditest1.myshopify.com, http://3d-a-porter.com/ (“Our Sites”) and
will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here,
and in a way that is consistent with Our obligations and your rights under
the law.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand
it. Your acceptance of this Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your
first use of Our Sites. If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy
Policy, you must stop using Our Sites immediately.

1. Definitions and Interpretation

In this Policy the following terms shall have the following meanings:

“Account”

means an account required to access and/or use certain
areas and features of Our Sites;

“Cookie”

means a small text file placed on your computer or device
by Our Sites when you visit certain parts of Our Sites
and/or when you use certain features of Our Sites. Details
of the Cookies used by Our Sites are set out in Part 14,
below; and

“Cookie Law”

means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic
Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003;

2. Information About Us

Our Sites is owned and operated by Bodi Me Ltd. registered in England under
company number 8659835. Registered address:

4th floor ALDGATE TOWER 2 Leman Street, LONDON, E1 8FA, UK

. VAT number: 175 3484 86. Email address: Info@bodi.me

3. What Does This Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Sites. Our Sites may
contain links to other web sites. Please note that we have no control over
how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and we advise you to check the privacy policies of any such
websites before providing any data to them.

4. What is Personal Data?

Personal data is defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (EU
Regulation 2016/679) (the “GDPR”) as ‘any information relating to an
identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified in
particular by reference to an identifier’.

Personal data is, in simpler terms, any information about you that enables
you to be identified. Personal data covers obvious information such as your
name and contact details, but it also covers less obvious information such
as identification numbers, electronic location data, and other online
identifiers.

5. What Are My Rights?

Under the GDPR, you have the following rights, which we
will always work to uphold:

a) The right to be informed about Our collection and use of your personal
data. This Privacy Policy should tell you everything you need to know, but
you can always contact us to find out more or to ask any
questions using the details in Part 15.

b) The right to access the personal data we hold about you. Part 13 will
tell you how to do this.

c) The right to have your personal data rectified if any of your personal
data held by us is inaccurate or incomplete. Please contact us using the
details in Part 15 to find out more.

d) The right to be forgotten, i.e. the right to ask us to delete or
otherwise dispose of any of your personal data that we have. Please contact
us using the details in Part 15 to find out more.

e) The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal
data.

f) The right to object to us using your personal data for a particular
purpose or purposes.

g) The right to data portability. This means that, if you have provided
personal data to us directly, we are using it with your consent or for the
performance of a contract, and that data is processed using automated
means, you can ask us for a copy of that personal data to re-use with
another service or business in many cases.

h) Rights relating to automated decision-making and profiling.

For more information about Our use of your personal data or exercising your
rights as outlined above, please contact us using the details provided in
Part 15.

Further information about your rights can also be obtained from the
Information Commissioner’s Office or your local Citizens Advice Bureau.

If you have any cause for complaint about Our use of your personal data,
you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s
Office.

6. What Data Do We Collect?

Depending upon your use of Our Sites, we may collect some
or all of the following personal data (please also see Part 14 on Our use of Cookies):

  • Gender;
  • Email address;
  • Phone number;
  • Age;
  • Body Measurements;
  • Garment Measurements.

7. How Do You Use My Personal Data?

Under the GDPR, we must always have a lawful basis for using personal data.
This may be because the data is necessary for Our performance of a contract
with you, because you have consented to Our use of your personal data, or
because it is in Our legitimate business interests to use it. Your personal
data may be used for the following purposes:

  • Providing and managing your Account;
  • Providing and managing your access to Our Sites;
  • Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Sites;

· Supplying Our products AND/OR services to you. Your personal details are
required in order for us to enter into a contract with you.

  • Personalising and tailoring Our products AND/OR services for you.

· Communicating with you. This may include responding to emails or calls
from you.

  • Supplying you with information by email that you have
    opted-in to (you may unsubscribe or opt-out at any time by sending us
    an email to info@bodi.me.

· Analysing your use of Our Sites and gathering feedback to enable us to
continually improve Our Sites and your user experience.


With your permission and/or where permitted by law, we may
also use your personal data for marketing purposes, which may include
contacting you by email with information, news, and offers on Our products
AND/OR services. You will not be sent any unlawful marketing or spam. We
will always work to fully protect your rights and comply with Our
obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications
(EC Directive) Regulations 2003, and you will always have the opportunity
to opt-out.

8. How Long Will You Keep My Personal Data?

We will not keep your personal data for any longer than is necessary in
light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected.

After such reason(s) ceased your data will be kept anonymous and therefore
personal information will be permanently deleted.

9. How and Where Do You Store or Transfer My Personal Data?

We will only store or transfer your personal data in the
UK. This means that it will be fully protected under the GDPR.

Please contact us using the details below in Part 15 for
further information about the particular data protection mechanism used by
us when transferring your personal data to a third
country.

10. Do You Share My Personal Data?


We will not share any of your personal data with any third parties for
any purposes, subject to one important exception.

In some limited circumstances, we may be legally required
to share certain personal data, which might include yours, if we are involved in legal proceedings or complying with legal
obligations, a court order, or the instructions of a government authority.

11. How Can I Control My Personal Data?

11.1 In addition to your rights under the GDPR, set out in Part 5, when you submit personal data via Our Sites, you may be given
options to restrict Our use of your personal data.

12. Can I Withhold Information?

You may access certain areas of Our Sites without providing any personal
data at all. However, to use all features and functions available on Our
Sites you may be required to submit or allow for the collection of certain
data.

You may restrict Our use of Cookies. For more information, see Part 14

13. How Can I Access My Personal Data?

If you want to know what personal data we have about you,
you can ask us for details of that personal data and for a
copy of it (where any such personal data is held). This is known as a
“subject access request”.

All subject access requests should be made in writing and sent to the email
shown in Part 15.

There is not normally any charge for a subject access request. If your
request is ‘manifestly unfounded or excessive’ (for example, if you make
repetitive requests) a fee may be charged to cover Our administrative costs
in responding.

We will respond to your subject access request within 10 working days and,
in any case, not more than one month of receiving it. Normally, we aim to
provide a complete response, including a copy of your personal data within
that time. In some cases, however, particularly if your request is more
complex, more time may be required up to a maximum of three months from the
date we receive your request. You will be kept fully informed of Our
progress.

14. How Do You Use Cookies?

Our Sites may place and access certain first-party Cookies on your computer
or device. First-party Cookies are those placed directly by us and are used only by us. We use Cookies
to facilitate and improve your experience of Our Sites and to provide and
improve Our products AND/OR services. We have carefully chosen these
Cookies and have taken steps to ensure that your privacy and personal data
is protected and respected at all times.

All Cookies used by and on Our Sites are used in accordance with current
Cookie Law.

Certain features of Our Sites depend on Cookies to function. Cookie Law
deems these Cookies to be “strictly necessary”. These Cookies are shown in
the table below. Your consent will not be sought to place these Cookies,
but it is still important that you are aware of them. You may still block
these Cookies by changing your internet browser’s settings as detailed
below, but please be aware that Our Sites may not work properly if you do
so. We have taken great care to ensure that your privacy
is not at risk by allowing them.

The following first-party Cookies may be placed on your computer or device:

Name of Cookie

Purpose

Strictly Necessary

country

Stops user needing to re-enter size chart country

No

customerid

Saves size advice app from asking shopify for customerid

No

Gender

Stops user needing to re-enter gender

No

Height

Stops user needing to re-enter height

No

heightFeet

Stops user needing to re-enter height in feet

No

heightUnits

Stops user needing to re-enter height units

No

jeans

Stops user needing to re-enter jeans measurement

No

shirt

Stops user needing to re-enter shirt measurement

No

sizechartcountry

Stops user needing to re-enter size chart country

No

weight

Stops user needing to re-enter weight measurement

No

weightStones

Stops user needing to re-enter weight in stones

No

weightUnits

Stops user needing to re-enter weight units.

No

For the site https://boditest1.myshopify.com/ this site works with the
Shopify platform and the cookies they may place on your computer or device
are described here:

https://www.shopify.co.uk/legal/cookies

.

Some of Our Sites use Google Analytics, a popular web analytics service
provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies to help us compile
reports to analyse how users use the site – meaning that we use them to see
how many users come to our website, the pages that generate interest and
the links that users most often click on (amongst other things) so that we
may then improve the site. Google Analytics uses cookies which do not
enable any website user to be individually identified and these cookies
will only be used for website analytics purposes.

For an overview of privacy at Google please visit
www.google.co.uk/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html. By using this
website, you consent to the use of the Google Analytics cookie in the
manner and for the purposes set out above.

15. How Do I Contact You?

To contact us about anything to do with your personal data
and data protection, including to make a subject access request, please use
the following details (for the attention of GDPR manager):

Email address: info@bodi.me.

16. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Notice from time to time. This
may be necessary, for example, if the law changes, or if we change Our business in a way that affects personal data
protection.

Any changes will be immediately posted on Our Sites and you will be deemed
to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of Our
Sites following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page
regularly to keep up-to-date.

This Policy has been approved and authorised by:

Name:

Keith Turner

Position:

CTO & Data Protection Officer (DPO)

Date:

1st April 2020